Committees
Chairman: 
Yujie Feng Harbin Institute of Technology

Executive Chairmen: 
Defeng Xing Harbin Institute of Technology
Xin Wang Nankai University
Tian Zhang Wuhan University of Technology
   

Secretary-general:
Zhaohan Zhang Harbin Institute of Technology
   

Academic Secretary: 
Dahong Chen Harbin Institute of Technology
   

Organizer:
Harbin Institute of Technology
          
Scientific Committee:

Chairman of Scientific Committee:
Nanqi Ren, Academician Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Scientific Committee Members:(In alphabetic order)
Aijie Wang, Professor Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Annemiek ter Heijne, Professor  Wageningen University, Netherland
Bernardino Virdis, Professor AWMC, Australia
Bruce E. Logan, Professor Penn State University, United States
Byung-Hong Kim, Professor Korea Institute of Science & Technology, Korea
Deepak Pant, Professor Vito, Belgium
Defeng Xing, Professor Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Duu-Jong Lee, Professor National Taiwan University
Eileen Hao Yu, Professor Loughborough University, United Kingdom
Feng Zhao, Professor Institute of Urban Environment, CAS, China
Guoping Sheng, Professor University of Science and Technology of China, China
Han-Qing Yu, Professor University of Science and Technology of China, China
Hao Song, Professor Tianjin University, China
Hong Liu, Professor Oregon State University, United States
How-Yong Ng, Professor National University of Singapore, Singapore
Igor Goryanin, Professor Okinawa Institute of Science & Technology
In S Chang, Professor Guangzhou Institute of Technology, Korea
Kun Guo, Professor Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
Liping Huang, Professor Dalian University of Science and Technology, China
Peng Liang, Professor Tsinghua University, China
Pascal E. Saikaly, Professor KAUST, Saudi Arabia
Rabaey Korneel, Professor Ghent University, Belgium
Shaoan Cheng, Professor Zhejiang University, China
Shaoqin Liu, Professor Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Shunichi Ishii, Professor JAMSTEC, Japan
Shun-Gui Zhou, Professor Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University, China
S Venkata Mohan, Professor CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, India
Swee Su Lim, Professor The National University of Malaysia, Malaysia
Tae-Ho Lee, Professor Pusan National University, Korea
Tian Zhang, Professor Wuhan University of Technology, China
Wenwei Li, Professor University of Science and Technology of China, China
Xia Huang, Professor Tsinghua University, China
Xin Wang, Professor Nankai University, China
Yujie Feng, Professor Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Yifeng Zhang, Professor Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Yuri Goby, Professor Lawrence University of Technology, United States
Zhen He, Professor Washington University St. Louis, United States
Zhiyong Ren, Professor Princeton University, United States

 

Organising Committee (Listed in alphabetical order):
Dahong Chen Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Da Li Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Guohong Liu Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Henan Li Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Jiannan Li Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Michelle Miao Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Tongtong Liu Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Yali Tang Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Ye Qiu Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Zhaohan Zhang Harbin Institute of Technology, China

 
Important Dates
  • Deadline for abstract submission

    May 30, 2021

  • Abstract acceptance

    June 20, 2021

  • Early-bird deadline

    May 30, 2021

  • Conference

    July 16-18, 2021